Godding
Henry b. 1746, d. 1749
Joanna b. 1741, d. 1749
Martha b. 1732
Peter b. 1744, d. 1749
Rebecca b. 1734, d. 1749
Spencer b. 1749, d. 1749
William b. 1703
William Jr b. 1736
Godfrey
Goffe
Bethany b. 1798
Gooch
Ruth d. c 1663
Goodale
Abner b. 1782
Asa b. 1754, d. 1833
Asa b. 1789, d. 1823
Betsy b. 1786
Hannah L. b. 1787
John b. 1792, d. 1818
Lyman b. 1798
Mary b. 1741
Meriam b. 1748, d. a 1792
Orra b. 1793, d. 1826
Peggy d. 1826
Polly b. 1785
Samuel b. 1708, d. 1769
Sarah b. 1737, d. 1806
Goodell
Deliverance b. 1755, d. 1815
Huldah b. 1774
Goodenough
(child) b. c 1780
(child) b. c 1782
(child) b. c 1784
Adonijah b. 1790, d. c 1886
David b. c 1786
David Jr b. 1735, d. 1814
Goodenow
Aaron b. 1710
Aaron b. 1744/45
Aaron b. 1745, d. 1745
Abijah b. 1748, d. 1749
Adina b. 1755
Anna b. 1747
Asa b. 1744, d. 1749
Asa b. 1749
Bannister d. b 1807
Beulah d. 1802
Beulah b. 1726/27, d. 1802
Beulah b. 1748/49
Calvin b. 1762
Collings b. 1750, d. 1754
Collins b. 1732, d. 1744
Daniel b. 1745, d. 1749
Daniel (Lt.) b. 1707, d. 1777
David b. 1703/4
David b. 1712/13, d. 1793
David b. c 1743, d. 1749
David b. 1752, d. 1810
Deborah b. 1743
Dinah b. 1743
Dorothy b. 1747, d. 1749
Goodenow (cont.)
Dorothy b. 1751
Ebenezer b. 1704
Ebenezer b. 1739
Ebenezer b. 1757
Edmund b. 1661, d. 1727
Edmund b. 1731
Eli b. 1751
Elijah b. 1719/20, d. 1813
Elijah b. 1757, d. 1759
Elizabeth b. 1704
Elizabeth b. 1740
Elizabeth b. 1752
Elizabeth b. 1756
Elizabeth b. 1782
Elmer b. 1765
Esther b. c 1766
Eunice b. c 1745, d. 1812
Fanny b. 1774
Hezekiah b. 1743
Hezekiah b. 1747/48, d. 1754
Isaac b. 1716
Isaac b. 1739
Ithamar b. 1728
Jedediah b. 1740, d. 1756
Jemima b. 1752, d. 1754
Goodenow (cont.)
John b. 1670
John b. 1723, d. 1752
John b. 1750, d. 1754
John b. 1751
John b. 1762
John (Capt) b. 1690, d. 1752
Jonas b. 1742
Jonathan b. 1706
Jonathan b. 1734/35, d. 1737
Joseph b. 1674, d. 1758
Joseph b. 1746
Jotham b. 1737, d. 1756
Keziah b. 1744, d. c 1755
Lavinia b. 1748/49
Levi b. 1737
Levi b. 1764, d. 1812
Lois b. 1740/41, d. 1819
Lucia b. 1739, d. 1756
Lucy b. 1736
Lucy b. 1756, d. 1756
Lydia b. 1729
Lydia b. 1736/37
Lydia b. 1759
Goodenow (cont.)
Martha b. 1701
Martha b. 1759
Martha b. 1772
Mary d. 1786
Mary b. 1712, d. a 1763
Mary b. 1729
Mary b. 1732
Mary b. 1737/38
Mary b. 1746
Mary b. 1750, d. 1769
Mary b. 1754, d. 1757
Mary b. 1757
Mary Ann b. 1806
Mehitabel b. 1783, d. 1838
Micah b. 1731/32, d. 1813
Mitty b. 1763
Nathan b. 1734
Oliver b. 1742
Patience b. 1746, d. 1749
Patience b. 1752
Patience b. 1753
Persis b. 1734/35
Peter b. 1709/10, d. 1783
Peter b. c 1744, d. 1744
Peter b. 1745, d. 1749
Goodenow (cont.)
Phineas b. 1752
Rebecca b. 1756
Ruth b. c 1772, d. 1848
Samuel b. 1645/46, d. 1722
Samuel b. 1675, d. 1716
Samuel b. 1733, d. 1804
Sarah b. 1754, d. 1775
Silas Jr b. 1735, d. 1770
Silence b. 1754
Stephen b. 1753
Submit b. 1747, d. 1748
Sybil b. 1721
Sybil b. 1747
Tabitha b. 1744
Thankful b. 1743
Thomas b. c 1608, d. 1663
Thomas b. 1709, d. 1790
Thomas b. 1732
Thomas b. 1738
Timothy b. 1728
William b. 1730/31, d. 1744
William b. 1746, d. 1747
Goodenow (cont.)
William b. 1748, d. 1757
William b. 1759, d. 1838
Zerviah b. 1742
Goodhue
Goodnow
Abigail b. 1642/43
Abner b. 1763
Artemas b. 1780
Asa b. 1749
Asa b. 1786
Calvin b. 1782
Cornelius b. 1705
Ebenezer b. 1778, d. 1812
Eber b. 1765
Edward b. 1742, d. 1798
Edward b. 1776, d. 1855
Eli b. 1751
Elizabeth b. 1740
Ezekiel b. 1774
Hopestill b. 1757
Israel b. 1733/34
John b. 1690, d. 1752
John b. 1790
Jonathan b. 1706
Levi b. 1737
Luther b. 1772, d. 1846
Mehitable b. 1738, d. 1790
Goodnow (cont.)
Moses b. 1713/14
Moses b. 1749
Nathan b. 1703/4
Patience b. 1735
Patience b. 1753
Persis b. 1734/35
Persis b. 1770, d. 1823
Peter b. 1788
Phineas b. 1730, d. c 1757
Rice b. 1792, d. 1793
Samuel d. 1781
Stephen b. 1767
Susanna b. 1784
Susannah b. 1730/31
Thankful b. 1754
Thomas b. 1738
William b. c 1794
Goodrich
Amelia b. 1802
Mehitabel b. 1753
William d. b 1773
Goodridge
Lydia b. 1740, d. 1826
Goodwin
Gore
Hannah b. 1711
Gorham
Goss
Reuben b. 1747
Gould
Elijah d. 1832
Esther b. 1773, d. 1821
Haffield b. c 1778, d. 1856
Mary d. 1813
Nancy b. c 1779, d. 1866
Phebe b. 1766, d. 1841
Polly b. c 1765, d. c 1828
Sally b. 1767, d. 1841
Silence d. 1793
Goulding
Arabella d. a 1737
Curtis (Lt.) b. 1710, d. 1774
Eleazer b. 1757, d. 1826
Elizabeth b. 1759, d. 1809
Fanny b. 1780
Hannah b. 1749
Ignatius b. 1734, d. 1787
Ignatius (Col.) b. 1774, d. 1841
Israel b. 1770
James b. 1764, d. 1791
John b. 1752
John Rice b. 1762, d. 1813
Joseph b. 1747
Lucretia b. 1772
Lucy b. 1770
Lydia b. 1770, d. 1779
Martha b. 1761, d. 1802
Mary b. 1745
Mary b. 1766, d. 1787
Palmer (Capt) b. c 1695, d. 1770
Peter b. 1736, d. 1790
Sarah b. 1780
William b. 1768, d. 1828
Zipporah b. 1750/51, d. 1828
Gouldsberry
Gove
Mary b. c 1698, d. a 1722
Graham
Elizabeth b. 1755
Grande
Grandy
Granger
Dennis b. 1789, d. 1872
Graves
Daniel b. 1761
Ebenezer b. c 1678
Hannah d. a 1770
John d. 1762
John b. 1719/20
Joseph b. c 1653
Joseph b. 1722/23
Mary b. 1714
Miriam b. 1711/12
Rebecca d. 1719/20
Rebecca b. 1767, d. 1832
Sarah d. 1810
Sarah b. c 1743, d. 1831
Gray
L. (Deacon) d. 1812
Greaves
Joseph b. c 1653
Greeley
Green
Anna b. 1768, d. b 1801
Azubah b. 1759
Caleb b. 1755
Elizabeth b. 1746/47
Elizabeth R. b. 1808
Esther b. 1757
Hannah b. 1750
Jemima b. c 1765, d. 1850
John b. 1754
John b. 1765, d. b 1801
Joseph b. 1754, d. 1815
Lydia d. 1834
Lydia b. 1762
Marcy Sweatland b. 1758, d. 1850
Mary d. 1784
Mary b. 1746, d. 1787
Mary b. 1753
Nancy b. 1790, d. 1836
Sally d. 1819
Green (cont.)
Sarah b. 1748, d. 1840
Thomas b. 1723/24, d. 1804
Thomas b. c 1738
William b. 1747
William b. 1752
Greene
Greenleaf
Israel b. 1734, d. 1824
Greenwood
(?) b. 1756
James b. 1741/42, d. 1741/42
James b. 1750
Keziah b. 1753
Martha b. 1767
Mary d. 1837
Mary b. 1759
Patience b. 1748
Phineas b. 1765
Sally b. 1783
Samuel b. 1763, d. 1822
Thankful d. 1805
Thankful b. 1746
William b. 1758
Gregory
Daniel d. 1735/36
Daniel b. 1733/34, d. 1769
Elisha b. 1737/38, d. 1823
Elizabeth d. 1748
Isaac b. 1704, d. 1755
Mary b. 1728
Phineas (Lt.) b. 1743/44, d. 1821
Robinson d. 1748
Sarah b. 1752, d. 1781
Griffin
Abigail b. 1710/11
Barsheba b. 1719
Bathsheba b. 1719
Daniel b. 1745, d. 1748
Elizabeth b. 1740, d. 1741
Elizabeth b. 1742, d. 1748/49
Jonathan b. c 1648
Jonathan b. 1678, d. 1760
Jonathan b. 1730/31, d. 1776
Lydia b. 1707
Marcy b. 1716/17, d. 1744
Mary b. 1704, d. a 1737
Rachel b. 1761, d. 1839
Relief b. 1764, d. 1816
Samuel b. 1736, d. 1813
Shemuel b. 1708/9, d. 1780
Susannah b. 1713
Thankful b. 1714/15
Griggs
Grosvenor
Augustus b. 1779, d. 1847
Grout
Benjamin b. 1757, d. 1783
Dorothy b. 1772, d. 1776
Ebenezer b. 1762, d. 1850
Elijah b. 1732
Elizabeth d. 1717
Elizabeth b. 1770, d. 1850
Hannah b. 1732, d. 1815
Hannah b. 1759
Isaac b. 1757, d. 1835
John b. 1683/84
John b. 1765, d. 1843
John (Capt.) d. 1697
Jonathan b. 1762, d. 1849
Joseph b. 1649
Joseph b. 1682/83, d. 1756
Joseph b. 1727, d. 1798
Joseph b. 1755
Lucy b. 1774, d. 1775
Lucy b. 1776
Mehitabel b. 1725/26
Mindwell b. 1717, d. 1741
Mindwell b. 1768, d. 1788
Grout (cont.)
Samuel b. 1765, d. 1827